2018-19 10U TOURNAMENT RESULTS

TOURNAMENT

DATE

OPPONENT

SCORE

W - L

RECORD

TOURNAMENT PROMOTER

Sept. 8
Sept. 8
Sept. 9
​Sept. 9

Carolina Thunder
Dirtbags Camo
Carolina Thunder
​Smash Baseball

11-6
10-1
10-1
​13-8

W
​W
​W
W

1-0
​2-0
​3-0
​4-0

SEPTEMBER 8-9
BATTLE ON THE DIAMOND
OXFORD, NC
*CHAMPIONS*

Sept. 22
Sept. 22
Sept. 23
​Sept. 23

Wilson Reds
MVP Red
Dirtbags Black
​Granville Athletics

16-3
15-0
8-7
7-0

W
W
​L
​W

5-0
6-0
​6-1
​7-1

SEPTEMBER 22-23
SUPER REGIONAL
ZEBULON, NC
*RUNNER UP*

Oct. 6
Oct. 6
Oct. 7
​Oct. 7

Carolina Freedom
​Wilson Reds
​HYAA Hawks
Dirtbags Black

10-3
13-5
​10-8
​10-7

L
W
​W
​L

7-2
8-2
​9-2
​9-3

OCTOBER 6-7
WS QUALIFIER
KNIGHTDALE, NC
**RUNNER UP**

Oct. 21
Oct. 21
​Oct. 21

Area Stars Roberts
​Carolina Rampage
Dirtbags East

20-2
​11-9
​12-6

W
​W
​W

10-3
​11-3
​12-3

OCTOBER 20-21
KING OF THE HILL
CARY, NC
**CHAMPIONS**

Nov. 3
Nov. 3
Nov. 4

Aldie Senators
West Raleigh
West Raleigh

11-9
11-8
16-1

L
W
​L

12-4
​13-4
​13-5

NOVEMBER 2-4
WINTER WORLD SERIES
ROCKY MOUNT, NC
**RUNNER UP**

Nov. 10
Nov. 10
Nov. 11

Rise Lebron
Rock Solid Red
​HYAA Hawks

6-4
8-7
7-5

L
​W
​L

13-6
​14-6
​14-7

NOVEMBER 10-11
WINTER WORLD SERIES
OXFORD, NC
*RUNNER UP*

March 9
March 9
March 10
March 10

Riptide
Smash
Riptide
Smash

14-3
18-1
5-4
​16-6

W
​W
​W
​L

15-7
​16-7
​17-7
​17-8

MARCH 9-10
SUPER REGIONAL
WAKE FOREST, NC
*RUNNER UP*

March 23
March 23
March 24
March 24

Carolina Bandits
HYAA Hawks
HYAA Hawks
Riptide

11-1
10-6
7-3
​8-5

W
L
​W
​W

18-8
​18-9
​19-9
​20-9

MARCH 23-24
NORTHERN SPRING STATE
BUTNER, NC
***CHAMPIONS***

April 6
April 6
April 7
April 7
April 7

Garner Royals
​HYAA Hawks
HYAA Hawks
Warriors
​Garner Royals

4-3
​6-2
6-2
12-4
​10-6

L
​L
​W
​W
​W

20-10
​20-11
​21-11
​22-11
​23-11

APRIL 6-7
SPRING WORLD SERIES
WAKE FOREST, NC
****CHAMPIONS****

April 27
April 27
April 28
April 28

Summerfield Stars
MVP Red
​Summerfield Stars
MVP Stars

18-7
12-2
11-0
​13-2

W
​W
L
​W

24-11
​25-11
25-12
​26-12

APRIL 27-28
BATTLE FOR THE RING
BUTNER, NC
***CHAMPIONS***

MAY 4-5
BORDER WARS
TARBORO, NC
**RUNNER UP**

May 4
May 4
May 5
​May 5
​May 5

Virginia Seminoles
Rocky Mount Marshals
Rise Red
Dirtbags Black
Rock Solid Red

10-1
13-5
12-6
7-4
8-6

W
​W
W
​W
​L

27-12
28-12
29-12
​30-12
​30-13

May 18
May 18
May 19
​May 19

HYAA Hawks
MVP Red
​NBA Nationals
​HYAA Hawks

21-8
9-8
13-3
​16-1

W
​L
​W
​W

31-13
​31-14
32-14
​33-14

MAY 18-19
NYBC QUALIFIER
ANGIER, NC
**RUNNER UP**

June 15
June 15
June 16
​June 16

Carolina Thunder 11U
Diablos 11U
Diablos 11U
​Riptide 11U

8-7
14-4
​9-2
​8-0

L
W
​W
​L

33-15
34-15
​35-15
​35-16

JUNE 15-16
SUPER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(11U Age Division)
OXFORD, NC
*RUNNER UP*

June 20
June 20
June 21
​June 22
​June 23

Southwest Baseball
Lithia Phillies
NYO Toros
Davidson Crush
​NYO Toros

9-6
14-13
9-1
​7-0
​12-4

W
W
​W
W
​L

36-16
37-16
38-16
​39-16
​39-17

JUNE 20-23
BATTLE FOR THE 'SHIP
CHARLESTON, SC
*RUNNER UP*

June 28
June 28
June 29
​June 29
​June 30

Forest Rangers
MVP Red
Elkridge Hurricanes-Green
Carolina Flash
​Forest Rangers

19-3
14-10
12-2
14-4
7-1

W
​L
​W
​W
​L

40-17
​40-18
​41-18
​42-18
​42-19

JUNE 28-30
CAP CLASSIC
ROCKY MOUNT, NC
*RUNNER UP*